KVS PGT Exam Guide 2026

KVS PGT 2026 notification updates and complete exam guide. Check exam dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process, syllabus, and application details.

📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameGeneralOBC (NCL)SCSTOHVHHHEWSOthers
PGT Maths141131116104109--131-
PGT History127120115114117115-121-
PGT Geography138127120119108108-125-
PGT Economics13412512011211099-126-
PGT Hindi143137132130131124-136-
PGT Physics1201119987---109-
PGT Chemistry13412511298---126-
PGT Biology128119112105---117-
PGT Bio-Tech112113-------
PGT Commerce145138130116124--140-
PGT CS149139132121---136-
📊 Exam Information 2
POSTGENERALOBCSCST
PGT BIOLOGY143139133116
PGT CHEMISTRY143137123106
PGT COMMERCE12111310792
PGT COMPUTER SC.138135129115
PGT ECONOMICS130128112112
PGT ENGLISH136129119122
PGT GEOGRAPHY136138126129
PGT HINDI144143134133
PGT HISTORY132133123119
PGT MATHS13212711192
PGT PHYSICS1181099984
📊 Exam Information 3
POSTGENERALOBCSCST
PGT BIOLOGY74.18469.56667.7365.041
PGT CHEMISTRY72.01968.96864.8553.006
PGT COMMERCE61.4555.40248.749.859
PGT COMPUTER SC.71.71462.56862.68157.887
PGT ECONOMICS64.22559.7860.11953.543
PGT ENGLISH66.758.3763.857.3
PGT GEOGRAPHY71.255.37126129
PGT HINDI71.265.3363.960.5
PGT HISTORY66.31361.77563.91259.59
PGT MATHS70.2361.7661.7051.882
PGT PHYSICS61.6459.6848.1445.9
📚Current Affairs
🔥 Exam Preparation Special

Master Current Affairs for KVS PGT 2026

Boost your score with monthly Current Affairs eBooks featuring exam-oriented bilingual notes, top news highlights, and practice MCQs.

⚡ 100% Exam Focused🌐 Bilingual (Hindi & English)📥 Instant PDF Access
Current Affairs Class
▶
🔴 TODAY'S DAILY VIDEO CLASS

Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026

Watch today's complete Current Affairs video analysis with expert explanation and exam strategy.

📅 23 Oct 2026
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Q1.Is it enough to pass the pre-exam by just clearing the cut off of KVS PGT Exam?
Yes. You will be called for the next round.
Q2.Is there any sectional cut for KVS PGT?
No, there is no sectional cut off for KVS PGT
Q3.What will be the cut off for KVS PGT 2025 ?
The category-wise KVS PGT Cut Off 2025 will be provided after the release of the result.
Q4.What was the previous year’s cut off for KVS PGT Exam?
The previous year cut off has variation throughout. For detailed information kindly refer to the article.
Q5.Where can I find the KVS PGT Cut Off?
The Cut Off For KVS PGT is released on official website.
Q6.Where will the selected candidates be posted?
The KVS has divided its entire chain across the country into six unique zones. The candidates will be given a choice for their preferred zone of posting, except for the post of principal.
▶ Today's Video Class
LIVE
Today Current Affairs Video
▶
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
📅 23 Oct 2026YouTube
📚 Monthly eBooks
🔥 Exam Special

KVS PGT Current Affairs Notes

Bilingual Monthly Current Affairs eBooks with top news & practice MCQs.

📖Starting at ₹9 only
🛒 Buy Monthly eBooks →
📰Latest Articles & Blogs

Read top current affairs articles & exam prep blogs.

📰 Explore Current Affairs Blog →
🎯 Exam Stages
  • Prelims
  • Mains
📑 All Sections