DSSSB Exam Guide 2026

DSSSB 2026 notification updates and complete exam guide. Check exam dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process, syllabus, and application details.

📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryCut off Marks
General161.35
E.W.S157.57
OBC155.00
SC145.20
ST142.25
PH-AUTISM(MD)(INCL)60.42
PHON(INCL)121.84
PHVH(INCL)119.46
EXSM(INCL)107.86
📊 Dsssb tgt cut off marks
DSSSB TGT Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Information 3
PostUROBCSCSTPH
TGT Social Science(Female)100+85-9588-10073-8275-90
TGT Social science(Male)85-10070-8082-9574-8080-90
TGT Maths(Male)80-9080-9560-7074-8575-85
TGT Natural Science(Female)100-12095-11785-9570-8075-85
TGT Natural Science(Male)80-9273-8785-9569-7570-80
TGT Punjabi(Female)80-9571-8265-78-65-85
TGT Hindi(Female)130-145122-143115-125105-120100-120
TGT English (Female)98-11575-9075-8560-7065-75
📊 Dsssb assistant teacher cut off marks
DSSSB Assistant Teacher Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryCut off Marks
General101.91
E.W.S85.35
OBC85.13
SC92.75
ST71.82
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryMinimum Marks for Calling of e-Dossier Purpose
UR117.59
OBC111.83
SC102
ST86.08
EWS109.65
PH (VH)86.48
PH (OH)98.52
📊 Dsssb junior secretariat cut off marks overview
DSSSB Junior Secretariat Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Category-Wise Cut-Off Marks
CategoryCut-off Marks
UR131.71
OBC113.41
SC116.54
ST74.1
PH (OH)101.66
PH (VH)61.88
PH (HH)61.31
EWS70.14
State Police (SC)63.81
📊 Dsssb junior counsellor cut off marks overview
DSSSB Junior Counsellor Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Dsssb head clerk cut off marks overview
DSSSB Head Clerk Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Dsssb patwari cut off marks overview
DSSSB Patwari Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryCut Off Marks
UR90.84
OBC83.40
SC79.75
ST70.24
Ex-SM71.92
📊 Application Fee
CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSPH-OLPH-OAPH-HH
Cut off (Out of 200)120.8470.1590.0596.78100.1065.0560.9760.71
📊 Application Fee
SC
94.76
SP
95.02
ST
115.52
UR
121.85
OBC
96.95
EXSM
80.5
PH-OH
73.41
Category
Cut Off Tier II
📊 Application Fee
SC
77.69
ST
71.03
UR
121.79
OBC
106.92
EXSM
82.31
Category
DSSSB Jail Warder Exam Previous Year Cut Off
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryPrevious Year’s Cut Off Marks (Out of 200 marks)
General105.75
OBC69.25
SC68.75
ST67.25
PWD (General)79.00
PWD (OBC)69.25
PWD (SC)59.25
PWD (ST)59.25
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryPrevious Year’s DSSSB AE Cutoff (Out of 200 marks)
General121.57
OBC93.65
SC98.98
ST67.25
PWD (General)103.55
PWD (OBC)61.93
PWD (SC)61.93
PWD (ST)61.93
📊 Application Fee
SC
75.50
ST
61.50
UR
96
OBC
81.25
EXSN
67.50
PH (OH)
70.75
Category
DSSSB ANM Exam Previous Year Cut off
📊 Dsssb assistant superintendent cut off marks overview
DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryCut Off Marks
Unreserved140
OBC130
SC116
ST88
Ex-servicemen93
📊 Category-Wise Cut-Off Marks
Sr. No.CategoriesCutoffs
1.General40%
2.OBC (Delhi)35%
3.SC/ST/PH(PwD)30%
4.Ex-servicemen5% relaxation in their belonging categories subject to a minimum of 30%
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryPrevious Year’s DSSSB Foot Constable Cutoff (Out of 200 marks)
General127.41
OBC111.08
SC109.79
ST84.02
ESM (General)74.86
ESM (OBC)66.14
📊 Dsssb fire librarian cut off marks overview
DSSSB Fire Librarian Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Application Fee
ST
120.50
UR
138.75
OBC
-
Category
Previous Year’s DSSSB Librarian Cut Offs
PH-OH (UR)
106.50
Ex-SM (OBC)
129.75
📊 Eligibility Criteria Details
DSSSB Pharmacists Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
Category of the CandidateCut Off Marks Obtained by Last Selected Candidates
URN/A
UR/ PH (OH)72.75
OBC76.52
OBC/ PH (OH)61.07
SC81.69
SC/PH (OH)61.62
ST61.98
Ex-ServicemenNo qualified/ suitable candidate found in the merit
📊 Dsssb si cut off overview
DSSSB SI Cut Off MarksReleased soon
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
CategoryMinimum Marks Required
General Category40%
OBC35%
SC/ST/PH30%
📚Current Affairs
🔥 Exam Preparation Special

Master Current Affairs for DSSSB 2026

Boost your score with monthly Current Affairs eBooks featuring exam-oriented bilingual notes, top news highlights, and practice MCQs.

⚡ 100% Exam Focused🌐 Bilingual (Hindi & English)📥 Instant PDF Access
Current Affairs Class
▶
🔴 TODAY'S DAILY VIDEO CLASS

Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026

Watch today's complete Current Affairs video analysis with expert explanation and exam strategy.

📅 22 Oct 2026
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Q1.How can we download the cut-off of DSSSB Recruitment 2022?
The official cut-off marks are published alongside the results of the examination. Hence to get the official cut-off marks you can visit the official website dsssbonline.nic.in once the results are published.
Q2.Does the cut-off Change each year?
Yes, the cut-off varies with each exam as it is dependent on various factors.
Q3.What are the various factors on which the cut-off depends?
The factors on which the cut-off depends is listed above in the article
Q4.Are there minimum qualifying marks for the DSSSB exam?
Yes, there is a minimum qualifying mark for DSSSB exams i.e 40% for General, 35% for OBC(Delhi), and 30% for SC/ST/PH
Q5.How many vacancies have been advertised for the DSSSB exam?
Number of vacancies depends on the DSSSB post you have applied for.
▶ Today's Video Class
LIVE
Today Current Affairs Video
▶
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
📅 22 Oct 2026YouTube
📚 Monthly eBooks
🔥 Exam Special

DSSSB Current Affairs Notes

Bilingual Monthly Current Affairs eBooks with top news & practice MCQs.

📖Starting at ₹9 only
🛒 Buy Monthly eBooks →
📰Latest Articles & Blogs

Read top current affairs articles & exam prep blogs.

📰 Explore Current Affairs Blog →
🎯 Exam Stages
  • Prelims
  • Mains
📑 All Sections