CG Lab Attendant Exam Guide 2026
CG Lab Attendant 2026 notification updates and complete exam guide. Check exam dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process, syllabus, and application details.
Prepare with CurrentAffairs360:
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
- Post Name
- Lab Attendant
- Job Location
- Chhattisgarh
- Scale of Pay
- Rs. 18,000 - Rs. 56,900/-
- Conducting Body
- Chhattisgarh Higher Education Department
- Pay Matrix Level
- Level-3
📚Current Affairs
🔥 Exam Preparation Special
Master Current Affairs for CG Lab Attendant 2026
Boost your score with monthly Current Affairs eBooks featuring exam-oriented bilingual notes, top news highlights, and practice MCQs.
⚡ 100% Exam Focused🌐 Bilingual (Hindi & English)📥 Instant PDF Access
🛒Explore & Buy Monthly eBooks →Starting at ₹9 only
▶
🔴 TODAY'S DAILY VIDEO CLASS
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
Watch today's complete Current Affairs video analysis with expert explanation and exam strategy.
📅 23 Sept 2026
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Q1.What is the starting salary for the position of CG Lab Attendant ?
The basic CG Lab Attendant salary is Rs. 18,000 - Rs. 56,900/-.
Q2.What are the benefits of the CG Lab Attendant position, besides the salary?
The board provides various additional benefits in addition to basic income, such as dearness allowance, medical expenditures, insurance and so on.
Q3.Is there any training period that the candidate has to go through after they have been shortlisted?
Yes, the candidates must go through a mandatory training period for some time. They can avail all of the perks after their period is completed successfully.
Q4.Does the salary of a CG Lab Attendant Increase with time?
Yes, like any other profession, the salary of a CG Lab Attendant increases with time, promotions and performance.
Q5.What is the job location for the CG Lab Attendant post 2024?
The CG Lab Attendant's job location will be Chhattisgarh.
▶ Today's Video Class
LIVE▶
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
📅 23 Sept 2026YouTube
🚀 Quick Actions
📚 Monthly eBooks
🔥 Exam Special
CG Lab Attendant Current Affairs Notes
Bilingual Monthly Current Affairs eBooks with top news & practice MCQs.
📖Starting at ₹9 only
🛒 Buy Monthly eBooks →📰Latest Articles & Blogs
Read top current affairs articles & exam prep blogs.
📰 Explore Current Affairs Blog →🎯 Exam Stages
- Prelims
- Mains
📑 All Sections