BTSC ITI Instructor Exam Guide 2026

BTSC ITI Instructor 2026 notification updates and complete exam guide. Check exam dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process, syllabus, and application details.

📊 Salary & Pay Scale Details
Post Name
Annual Pay Scale
BTSC ITI Instructor
Rs. 1,11,600 - Rs. 4,17,600/-(Grade Pay - Rs 4200)
📊 Salary & Pay Scale Details
Post Name
In- Hand Salary (per month)
BTCS ITI Instructor
Rs.9,300-34,800/- & Grade pay Rs.4200/
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameJob Profile
BTSC ITI InstructorTo help the candidates get vocational training To ensure industry-level expertise of the candidates in the class To conduct well disciplined, effective classes To administer class control To oversee the management of training facility To supervise the opening and closing of the laboratory To conduct required skill level exams and help in providing the skill certificates to candidates
📚Current Affairs
🔥 Exam Preparation Special

Master Current Affairs for BTSC ITI Instructor 2026

Boost your score with monthly Current Affairs eBooks featuring exam-oriented bilingual notes, top news highlights, and practice MCQs.

100% Exam Focused🌐 Bilingual (Hindi & English)📥 Instant PDF Access
Current Affairs Class
🔴 TODAY'S DAILY VIDEO CLASS

Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026

Watch today's complete Current Affairs video analysis with expert explanation and exam strategy.

📅 23 Sept 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1.What is the salary range for BTSC ITI Instructor?
The annual salary range for BTSC ITI Instructors is Rs. 1,11,600 to Rs. 4,17,600, including a grade pay of Rs. 4200.
Q2.What are some of the allowances received by BTSC ITI Instructors?
BTSC ITI Instructors may receive allowances, some of which include Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Conveyance Allowance, Medical Allowance, Provident Fund, Subsidized Bills, Child Care Allowance, Daily Allowance, Children Education Allowance etc
Q3.What are the perks and benefits of being a BTSC ITI Instructor?
BTSC ITI Instructors can enjoy perks and benefits such as pension, increments and incentives, work-from-home option, parental leave, job training, medical facilities, fixed personal pay, professional development opportunities, leave and travel concession, health insurance, child safety measures, and bonuses.
Q4.Is there a probation period for BTSC ITI Instructors?
Yes, selected candidates for the BTSC ITI Instructor position are required to undergo a probationary period, during which they will be evaluated based on their performance, adherence to rules, and suitability for the role.
Q5.What is the job profile of a BTSC ITI Instructor?
The job profile of a BTSC ITI Instructor includes providing vocational training, ensuring industry-level expertise of the candidates, conducting effective and disciplined classes, managing the training facility, overseeing laboratory operations, conducting skill level exams, and providing skill certificates to candidates.
Q6.How can BTSC ITI Instructors grow and get promoted within the organization?
BTSC ITI Instructors can seek career advancement and professional growth opportunities by following the official BTSC guidelines and staying updated on the latest notifications regarding promotions and development within the organization.
Q7.What are the expectations during the probation period for BTSC ITI Instructors?
During the probationary period, BTSC ITI Instructors are expected to undergo training, learn their job responsibilities, and demonstrate proficiency in their tasks. They will be closely monitored and evaluated to determine their suitability for the position.
Q8.What is the In-Hand salary a BTSC ITI Instructor gets?
The in-hand salary range for BTSC ITI Instructors is Rs. 9,300-34,800/- including a grade pay of Rs. 4200.
Q9.Are there opportunities for salary growth for BTSC ITI Instructors?
Yes, BTSC ITI Instructors may be eligible for promotions, increments, and bonuses based on their job performance and experience.
Q10.Where can I find more information about the BTSC ITI Instructor salary and job profile?
For detailed and updated information on the BTSC ITI Instructor salary and job profile, it is recommended to refer to the official BTSC guidelines and notifications.
Today's Video Class
LIVE
Today Current Affairs Video
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
📅 23 Sept 2026YouTube
📚 Monthly eBooks
🔥 Exam Special

BTSC ITI Instructor Current Affairs Notes

Bilingual Monthly Current Affairs eBooks with top news & practice MCQs.

📖Starting at ₹9 only
🛒 Buy Monthly eBooks →
📰Latest Articles & Blogs

Read top current affairs articles & exam prep blogs.

📰 Explore Current Affairs Blog →
🎯 Exam Stages
  • Prelims
  • Mains
📑 All Sections